·         To promote the join HRs research linkage among ITC, public and private sectors, and
·         To strengthen the research capacity and innovation for engineering education
·         To share the scientific research outputs
Experts from diversified fields are to present their research output in the event. The topic of the presentation covers STEM aspect including Water and Environment, Food processing and Technology, New and Renewable Energy, ITC and Electrical Engineering, and Construction Technology and Material.
Date and venue: The Scientific Day and Open House will be organized on 07 and 08 May, 2015 at the Institute of Technology of Cambodia presiding by the high rank official from the Ministry of Education Youth and Sport (MoEYS), and local and international researchers.
Agenda: Click Here
Presentation: The participation in the form of papers and oral or poster presentation is welcome. The full paper will be published in ITC journal (Please see the attached format of the paper). Scientists, Professors, Partners of ITC and Entrepreneurs from Local and International are welcomed to send their paper and/or poster to the scientific committee. About 8 oral presentations of 20 min each will be selected for each field.
Exposition companies:Products, Designs and Services of companies are welcomed to present in booths provided by ITC. Interested companies are advised to contact Dr. IN Sokneang, Head of University-Industry Linkage office, Institute of Technology of Cambodia, Tel: 012 447 898 / 023 880 370, or e-mail to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. cc This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .
Participants: Local and International researchers from academic institutions, official from government agencies, NGOs, companies and students will be invited to the event.
Organizer committee: