Special Training Sessions on Problem-Based Learning Method and Membranes Technology Applied to Wastewater Treatment
Institute of Technology of Cambodia (ITC) is a partner in the project called INOWASIA- Development of innovative multilevel formation programs for the new water leading professionals in South East Asia which is an Erasmus+ under action “Capacity Building for Higher Education”. Through this project collaboration, ITC has invited Prof. Dr. Ignasi Rodriguez-Roda and Dr. Gaetan Blandin from University of Girona (UdG), Spain to provide the special training at ITC Campus in Phnom Penh on the Problem-Based Learning Formation for ITC lecturers, and the Membranes Technology Applied to Wastewater Treatment for ITC students. These special training sessions are co-organized by ITC, UdG and Union of Youth Federations of Cambodia of ITC (UYFC-ITC) on the 29th August and the 02nd September, 2022.
កម្ពុជានឹងធ្វើជាម្ចាស់ផ្ទះក្នុងព្រឹត្តិការណ៍ស៊ីហ្គេមលើកទី៣២ (32nd SEA Games) និងអាស៊ានប៉ារ៉ាហ្គេមលើកទី១២ (12th ASEAN Para Games)