DIRECTION BOARDS OF INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY OF CAMBODIA
- BOARD OF COUNCIL ADMINISTRATION (Board of Trustees)
- Membership by Law
- Chairman of the Board of Directors and Minister of Culture and Fine Arts
- Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the French Republic to the Kingdom of Cambodia
- Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Japan to the Kingdom of Cambodia
- State Secretary of the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
- Honorary Director of ITC and Secretary of State of the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
- Director of ITC
- Secretary of State of the Ministry of Mines and Energy
- Secretary of State of the Ministry of Economy and Finance
- ITC staff representative
- Director of the AUF Regional Office, Asia-Pacific
- Director of SKD
- Representative of ARES
- Membership by Law
- BOARD OF CONSORTIUM
- Université de Limoges, France
- Agro Sup Dijon, France
- INSA de Rennes, France
- Université de la Rochelle, France
- 5.Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
- Université de Toulon-Var,France
- Institut Polytechnique de Hanoï, Franco-Vietnamienne
- Université de Liège – Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech, Belgium
- INP de Toulouse, France
- Kasetsart University, Thailand
- 1Monpellier SupAgro, France
- Polytech Lille, France
- Tokyo Institute of Technology (TCP Project), Japan
- Kyushu University (TCP) Project, Japan
- Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France
- Université de Pau et des Pays de l’Adour, France
- Université de la Réunion, France
- Petroleum Authorithy, Ministry of Mining and Energy
- Coca Cola Cambodia
- Chambre de Commerce Franco-Cambodgiene (CCFC)
- BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF ITC
1
Dr. Po Kimtho
Directeur Général de l’ITC
2
Dr. Om Romny
Directeur Honoraire de l’ITC
3
Dr. Ludovic Protin
Directeur Honoraire de l’ITC
4
M. Soy Ty
Directeur Général Adjoint chargé de la pédagogie et des études, et d’IQA
–M. An Bun Eng le chef de bureau des études
5
Dr. Oeurng Chantha
Directeur Général Adjoint chargé de la planification de l’ITC,
-supervisé au programme de la recherche et d’innovation et UIL
6
Dr. Bun Kim Ngun
Nommé par CA 2022 – Directeur Général Adjoint
7
Dr. Nguon Kollika
Nommé par CA 2022 – Directeur Général Adjoint
8
Dr. Chunhieng Thavarith
Conseiller de la direction pour la coopération
9
M. Nuth Sothan
Conseiller de la direction pour la pédagogie et des études, des sports et de la jeunesse
-Assisté par M. Soy Sokhom en lien avec association des étudiantes
10
M. Penh San
Conseiller de la direction pour d’administration et finance, et des services interne
11
Prof. Bruno Dagues
Conseiller de la direction de l’ITC
12
Dr. Sim Tepmony
Directeur de la 3ème cycle, -adjoint de Dr. Hin Raveth et Dr. Ek Pickmony
13
Dr. Or Chanmoly
Directeur du centre de la RIC et adjoint de Dr. Suong Malyna et Dr. Tan Reasmey
–Dr. CHAN Sarin chef unit de Technologie et Gestion de l’Energies
–Dr. PHAT Chanvorleak chef unit de Technologie Alimentaire et Nutrition
–Dr. SRANG Sarot chef unit de Mécatronique et Technologies de l’Information et responsible du programme ECAM Cambodia
–Dr. YOS Phanny chef unit de Science et Structure des Matériaux
–Dr. PENG Chanthol chef unit d’Eau et Environnement
14
Dr. In Sokneng
Doyen de la faculté GCA, chargé d’UIL -assisté de Dr. Khoeurn Kimleang et Dr. Houng
Peany
15
Dr. Han Virak
Doyen de la faculté GCI – assisté de M. Ly Hav
–M. Chea Chanly chargé d’architecture
16
Dr. Ngoun Kolika
Chef du département de GIM – assisté de M. Un Amata
17
Dr. Chrin Phok
Chef du département de GEE -assisté de Dr. Vai Vannak
18
Dr. Sreng Sochenda
Chef du département de télécommunications -assisté de Dr. Thoun Kosal
19
M. Lay Heng
Chef du département de GIC, du centre multimédia – assisté de GIC par M. You Vandy
20
Dr. Chhun Kong
Doyen de la faculté GRU -assisté de Dr. Ann Vannak
21
Dr. Bun Kim Ggun
Doyen de la faculté GGG -assisté de Dr. Eng Chandoeun
22
Dr. Phun Veng Kheang
Chef du département de Transportations et de master
23
Ms. Srey Malis
Chef du Tronc Commun -assisté le TC par M. Long Sovann
–Dr. Lin Mongkolserey, responsable du programme mathématique
–M. Long Sovann, responsable du programme physique
–Ms. Khemtran Krasel, coordinatrice de la langue française
–M. Chum Tival, coordinateur de la langue Anglais
24
Dr. Lin Mongkolserey
Responsable du campus ITC à Tbong Khmum et Chef du département de Mathématiques
Appliquées et Statistiques
25
Dr. Bun Long
Coordinateur du projet ADB -assisté de Dr. Am Sokchea
26
M. Sieng Phen
Chef du bureau coopérations internationales
27
M. Khiev Samnang
Chef du service informatique-assisté par M. Sieng Chamroeun
28
M. Kim Vannada
Chef du bureau d’assurances de qualité
29
Ms. Hang Vinchothy
Chef du bureau des personnels
30
M. Moeung Noi
Chef du bureau budgétaire PB
31
Ms. Koy Sophary
Chef du bureau des comptables et des finances
32
Mr. Eam Kosal
Assistant du bureau des comptables et des finances
33
M. Nhem Sophal
Chef du bureau des achats
34
M. Keo Chhom Sethy
Chef du bureau des services technique
- EXPATRIATES
- Mr. Bruno MARCHAL, French
- Mr. Koji SAWADA, JICA Project Coordinator to ITC
Direction Board
- Dr. Po Kimtho, Director General of ITC
- Dr. Om Romny, Honorable Director of ITC
- Prof. Ludovic Protin, Honorable Director of ITC
- Soy Ty, Deputy Director General
- Dr. Oeurng Chantha, Deputy Director General
- Dr. Chunhieng Thavarith, Advisor for cooperation
- Mr. Nuth Sothan, Advisor for academic affairs, sports and youths, assisted by Mr. Soy Sokhom in charge of student association
- Mr. Penh San, Advisor for administrations and Finance and Internal Services
- Prof. Bruno Dagues, Advisor to ITC
- Dr. Sim Tepmony, Director of graduate school, -deputy- Dr. Hin Raveth and Dr. Ek Pickmony
- Dr. Or Chanmoly, Director of Research and Innovation Center, – deputy- Dr. Suong Malyna and Dr. Tan Reasmey
- Dr. CHAN Sarin, head unit of Energy Technology and Management
- Dr. PHAT Chanvorleak, head unit of Food Technology and Nutrition
- Dr. SRANG Sarot, head unit of Mechatronics and Information Technology and responsible for programme ECAM Cambodia
- Dr. YOS Phanny, head unit of Materials Science and Structure
- Dr. PENG Chanthol, head unit of Water and Environment
- Dr. In Sokneng, dean of faculty of Chemical and Food Engineering (GCA) and in charge of UIL -assisted by Dr. Khoeurn Kimleang and Dr. Houng Peany
- Dr. Han Virak, dean of faculty of Civil Engineering (GCI) – assisted by Mr. Ly Hav and Mr. Chea Chanly -Architectural Engineering (GAR)
- Dr. Ngoun Kollika, head of department of Industrial and Mechanical Engineering (GIM) – assisted by Mr. Un Amata
- Dr. Chrin Phok , head of department of Electrical and Energy Engineering (GEE) -assisted by Dr. Vai Vannak
- Dr. Sreng Sochenda, head of Telecommunication and Network Engineering (GTR) -asisted by Dr. Thoun Kosal
- Lay Heng, head of department of Information and Communication Engineering (GIC), Multimedia Center and E-learning Center – asisted by by Mr. You Vandy
- Dr. Chhun Kong, dean of faculty of Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering(GRU) -assisted by Dr. Ann Vannak
- Dr. Bun Kim Ggun, dean of faculty of Geo-resources and Geotechnical Engineering (GGG) -assisted by Dr. Eng Chandoeun
- Dr. Phun Veng Kheang, head of department of Infrastructure and Transportation (GTI)
- Mrs. Srey Malis, head of department of Foundation Year (TC) -assisted by Mr. Long Sovann
- Dr. Lin Mongkolserey, -mathematics program
- M. Long Sovann, -physics program
- Ms. Khemtran Krasel, -French language section
- M. Chum Tival, -English language section
- Dr. Lin Mongkolserey, head of department applied mathematics and statistics and in charge of ITC’s campus in Tbong Khmum
- Dr. Bun Long, project coordinator ADB -assisted by Dr. Am Sokchea
- Mr. Sieng Phen, head of office of international relations
- Mr. Khiev Samnang, head of office of IT support -assisted by Mr. Sieng Chamroeun
- Mr. Kim Vannada, head of office of internal quality assurance
- Mrs. Hang Vinchothy, head of office of administration and personnel
- Mr. Moeung Noi, head of office of planning in charge of PB
- Mrs. Koy Sophary, head of office of accounting and finance
- Mr. Eam Kosal, assistant to office of accountant and finance
- Mr. Nhem Sophal, head of procurement unit
- Mr. Keo Chhom Sethy, head of office of technical services