• Visit institution/company partners of ITC
• Exchange class with local students
The International Relations Office (IRO) is one of the offices that is responsible of the affairs of all foreigners who are present on the campus of the Institute of Technology of Cambodia (ITC): students, researchers, and missionaries.
The objective of the International Relations Office is to develop and coordinate the international relations and activities of ITC. This involves providing all supports to the management on international issues and developing international agreements for the Institute.
For those who come to ITC, it is important to understand the following key points:
1. VISA
Regarding the entry visa to Cambodia, either the student can apply for it at the nearest Cambodian Embassy or Consulate of Cambodia, or the student can apply for it when arriving at the airport.
When you arrive at the Institute of Technology of Cambodia (ITC), the student must be present the next day to the office of international relations of ITC. For this, the student must bring the following documents: 1) his passport with the entry visa to Cambodia, 2) all documents from his home institution.
Note :
For the extension of his visa, the student must submit his passport with the valid visa at least 3 weeks before its expiry.
Normally, ITC issues an arrival/departure letter of ITC to the student so that he can send it to his home institution (certificate of attendance).
For more details, please, come to the International Relations Office located in building A, room 218.
(to be done soon)
In case of an emergency health problem at ITC, ITC can provide the First Aid, please contact: