DIRECTION BOARDS OF INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY OF CAMBODIA

  1. BOARD OF COUNCIL ADMINISTRATION (Board of Trustees)
    • Membership by Law
      1. Chairman of the Board of Directors and Minister of Culture and Fine Arts
      2. Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the French Republic to the Kingdom of Cambodia
      3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Japan to the Kingdom of Cambodia
      4. State Secretary of the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
      5. Honorary Director of ITC and Secretary of State of the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
      6. Director of ITC
      7. Secretary of State of the Ministry of Mines and Energy
      8. Secretary of State of the Ministry of Economy and Finance
      9. ITC staff representative
      10. Director of the AUF Regional Office, Asia-Pacific
      11. Director of SKD
      12. Representative of ARES
  2.  BOARD OF CONSORTIUM
      1. Université de Limoges, France
      2. Agro Sup Dijon, France
      3. INSA de Rennes, France
      4. Université de la Rochelle, France
      5. 5.Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
      6. Université de Toulon-Var,France
      7. Institut Polytechnique de Hanoï, Franco-Vietnamienne
      8. Université de Liège – Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech, Belgium
      9. INP de Toulouse, France
      10. Kasetsart University, Thailand
      11. 1Monpellier  SupAgro, France
      12. Polytech Lille, France
      13. Tokyo Institute of Technology (TCP Project), Japan
      14. Kyushu University (TCP) Project, Japan
      15. Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France
      16. Université de Pau et des Pays de l’Adour, France
      17. Université de la Réunion, France
      18. Petroleum Authorithy, Ministry of Mining and Energy
      19. Coca Cola Cambodia
      20. Chambre de Commerce Franco-Cambodgiene (CCFC)
  3. BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF ITC

    1

    Dr. Po Kimtho

    Directeur Général de l’ITC

    2

    Dr. Om Romny

    Directeur Honoraire de l’ITC

    3

    Dr. Ludovic Protin

    Directeur Honoraire de l’ITC

    4

    M. Soy Ty

    Directeur Général Adjoint chargé de la pédagogie et des études, et d’IQA

    M. An Bun Eng le chef de bureau des études

    5

    Dr. Oeurng Chantha

    Directeur Général Adjoint chargé de la planification de l’ITC,

    -supervisé au programme de la recherche et d’innovation et UIL

    6

    Dr. Bun Kim Ngun

    Nommé par CA 2022 –  Directeur Général Adjoint

    7

    Dr. Nguon Kollika

    Nommé par CA 2022 –  Directeur Général Adjoint

    8

    Dr. Chunhieng Thavarith

    Conseiller de la direction pour la coopération

    9

    M. Nuth Sothan

    Conseiller de la direction pour la pédagogie et des études, des sports et de la jeunesse

    -Assisté par M. Soy Sokhom en lien avec association des étudiantes

    10

    M. Penh San

    Conseiller de la direction pour d’administration et finance, et des services interne

    11

    Prof. Bruno Dagues

    Conseiller de la direction de l’ITC

    12

    DrSim Tepmony

    Directeur de la 3ème cycle, -adjoint de Dr. Hin Raveth et Dr. Ek Pickmony

     

     

     

    13

     

     

     

    Dr. Or Chanmoly

    Directeur du centre de la RIC et adjoint de Dr. Suong Malyna et Dr. Tan Reasmey

    Dr. CHAN Sarin chef unit de Technologie et Gestion de l’Energies

    Dr. PHAT Chanvorleak chef unit de Technologie Alimentaire et Nutrition

    Dr. SRANG Sarot chef unit de Mécatronique et Technologies de l’Information et responsible du programme ECAM Cambodia

    Dr. YOS Phanny chef unit de Science et Structure des Matériaux

    Dr. PENG Chanthol chef unit d’Eau et Environnement

    14

    Dr. In Sokneng

    Doyen de la faculté GCA, chargé d’UIL -assisté de DrKhoeurn Kimleang et Dr. Houng

    Peany

    15

     

    Dr. Han Virak

    Doyen de la faculté GCI – assisté de M. Ly Hav

    M. Chea Chanly chargé d’architecture

    16

    Dr. Ngoun Kolika

    Chef du département de GIM – assisté de M. Un Amata

    17

    Dr. Chrin Phok

    Chef du département de GEE -assisté de Dr. Vai Vannak

    18

    Dr. Sreng Sochenda

    Chef du département de télécommunications -assisté de Dr. Thoun Kosal

    19

    M. Lay Heng

    Chef du département de GIC, du centre multimédia – assisté de GIC par M. You Vandy

    20

    Dr. Chhun Kong

    Doyen de la faculté GRU -assisté de Dr. Ann Vannak

    21

    Dr. Bun Kim Ggun

    Doyen de la faculté GGG -assisté de Dr. Eng Chandoeun

    22

    Dr. Phun Veng Kheang

    Chef du département de Transportations et de master

     

     

    23

     

     

    Ms. Srey Malis

    Chef du Tronc Commun -assisté le TC par M. Long Sovann

    Dr. Lin Mongkolserey, responsable du programme mathématique

    M. Long Sovann, responsable du programme physique

    Ms. Khemtran Krasel, coordinatrice de la langue française

    M. Chum Tival, coordinateur de la langue Anglais

    24

    Dr. Lin Mongkolserey

    Responsable du campus ITC à Tbong Khmum et Chef du département de Mathématiques

    Appliquées et Statistiques

    25

    Dr. Bun Long

    Coordinateur du projet ADB -assisté de Dr. Am Sokchea

    26

    M. Sieng Phen

    Chef du bureau coopérations internationales

    27

    M. Khiev Samnang

    Chef du service informatique-assisté par M. Sieng Chamroeun

    28

    M. Kim Vannada

    Chef du bureau d’assurances de qualité

    29

    Ms. Hang Vinchothy

    Chef du bureau des personnels

    30

    M. Moeung Noi

    Chef du bureau budgétaire PB

    31

    Ms. Koy Sophary

    Chef du bureau des comptables et des finances

    32

    Mr. Eam Kosal

    Assistant du bureau des comptables et des finances

    33

    M. Nhem Sophal

    Chef du bureau des achats

    34

    M. Keo Chhom Sethy

    Chef du bureau des services technique

  4. EXPATRIATES
    1. Mr. Bruno MARCHAL, French
    2. Mr. Koji SAWADA, JICA Project Coordinator to ITC 

Direction Board

  • Dr. Po Kimtho, Director General of ITC
  • Dr. Om Romny, Honorable Director of ITC
  • Prof. Ludovic Protin, Honorable Director of ITC
  • Soy Ty, Deputy Director in charge of academic affairs
  • Dr. Oeurng Chantha, Deputy Director in charge of planning and research
  • Dr. Chunhieng Thavarith, Advisor for cooperation
  • Mr. Nuth Sothan, Advisor for academic affairs, sports and youths, assisted by Mr. Soy Sokhom in charge of student association
  • Mr. Penh San, Advisor for administrations and Finance and Internal Services
  • Prof. Bruno Dagues, Advisor to ITC
  • Dr. Sim Tepmony, Director of graduate school, -deputy- Dr. Hin Raveth and Dr. Ek Pickmony
  • Dr. Or Chanmoly, Director of Research and Innovation Center, – deputy- Dr. Suong Malyna and Dr. Tan Reasmey
  • CHAN Sarin, head unit of Energy Technology and Management
  • PHAT Chanvorleak, head unit of Food Technology and Nutrition
  • SRANG Sarot, head unit of Mechatronics and Information Technology and responsible for programme ECAM Cambodia
  • YOS Phanny, head unit of Materials Science and Structure
  • PENG Chanthol, head unit of Water and Environment
  • Dr. In Sokneng, dean of faculty of Chemical and Food Engineering (GCA) and in charge of UIL -assisted by Dr. Khoeurn Kimleang and Dr. Houng Peany
  • Dr. Han Virak, dean of faculty of Civil Engineering (GCI) – assisted by Mr. Ly Hav and Mr. Chea Chanly -Architectural Engineering (GAR)
  • Dr. Ngoun Kollika, head of department of Industrial and Mechanical Engineering (GIM) – assisted by Mr. Un Amata
  • Dr. Chrin Phok , head of department of Electrical and Energy Engineering (GEE) -assisted by Dr. Vai Vannak
  • Dr. Sreng Sochenda, head of Telecommunication and Network Engineering (GTR) -asisted by Dr. Thoun Kosal
  • Lay Heng, head of department of Information and Communication Engineering (GIC), Multimedia Center and E-learning Center – asisted by by Mr. You Vandy
  • Dr. Chhun Kong, dean of faculty of Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering(GRU) -assisted by Dr. Ann Vannak
  • Dr. Bun Kim Ggun, dean of faculty of Geo-resources and Geotechnical Engineering (GGG) -assisted by Dr. Eng Chandoeun
  • Dr. Phun Veng Kheang, head of department of Infrastructure and Transportation (GTI)
  • Mrs. Srey Malis, head of department of Foundation Year (TC) -assisted by Mr. Long Sovann
    • Dr. Lin Mongkolserey, -mathematics program
    • M. Long Sovann, -physics program
    • Ms. Khemtran Krasel, -French language section
    • M. Chum Tival, -English language section
  • Dr. Lin Mongkolserey, head of department applied mathematics and statistics and in charge of ITC’s campus in Tbong Khmum
  • Dr. Bun Long,  project coordinator ADB -assisted by Dr. Am Sokchea
  • Mr. Sieng Phen, head of office of international relations
  • Mr. Khiev Samnang, head of office of IT support -assisted by Mr. Sieng Chamroeun
  • Mr. Kim Vannada, head of office of internal quality assurance
  • Mrs. Hang Vinchothy, head of office of administration and personnel
  • Mr. Moeung Noi, head of office of planning in charge of PB
  • Mrs. Koy Sophary, head of office of accounting and finance
  • Mr. Eam Kosal, assistant to office of accountant and finance
  • Mr. Nhem Sophal, head of procurement unit
  • Mr. Keo Chhom Sethy, head of office of technical services